PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

This information is referred to in art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to users who access the website www.idispa.com and relates to all personal data processed according to the methods indicated below.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller of personal data collected is idi, Largo Quinto Alpini, 1, 20145 (MI) – mail address: idimain@idispa.com

COLLECTED DATA

The personal data processed are collected as provided directly by the interested parties or, in case of usage data, collected automatically when you use this site www.idispa.com

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?

CANDIDATES DATA: In order to assess if you are in line with employment opportunities at our company, we need to process some information about you. We only ask you for the data we need in order to assess your suitability, such as your name, age, contact details, education, career, emergency contacts, residence permit.

CUSTOMERS DATA: if you are idi customer, it is necessary that we collect and use information about you or about the subjects operating in your organization in order to provide you with our services.

SUPPLIERS DATA: to our suppliers we require some information necessary to ensure the smooth running of the employment relationship. We need contact details from relevant individuals working in your organization so you can communicate with you. We also need other information such as bank details so that we can secure the services you provide (if it is part of our contractual agreements).

WEB SITE USERS: We do not collect data from visitors to our website.
What are cookies and how do we use them?
"Cookies" are small data files that are stored on the user's hard drive.
Cookies are used by almost all websites and do not damage the system.
We specify that only technical cookies are used to improve the user experience of our site and for statistical use,
but no data are collected for profiling.
For more information on the use of cookies click
here.

How do we collect your personal data?

CANDIDATES DATA: We collect your personal data directly from you via your CVs

CUSTOMERS DATA: We collect your personal data in two ways:

1. directly from you  and
2. from third parties and other limited sources (eg online and offline media).

SUPPLIERS DATA: We collect your personal data during our activity with you.

WEB SITE USERS: We do not collect your data through cookies when you visit our website


LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The data are processed exclusively for the purposes for which they are collected, as described below.

We use the data provided by the interested parties for:

CANDIDATES DATA: The main reason for using your personal information is to evaluate if you are in line with the job positions open at our company at a given time.

CUSTOMERS DATA: the main reason for using customer information is to ensure the proper implementation of the contractual agreements between the parties to ensure the smooth running of our business relationship.

SUPPLIERS DATA: The main reasons for using your personal data is to ensure the proper implementation of the contractual agreements between the parties in order to ensure the smooth running of our business relationship, and the satisfaction of legal requirements.

WEB SITE USERS: we do not use your data unless you send us your CVs.

The provision of data listed in the "Data Collected" section for the purposes set out above is mandatory to allow the user to access the service. For this reason, consent is mandatory and any refusal to process or the failure, incorrect or partial conferment of data could result in the impossibility of proper provision of the service.

idi does not provide any third party information to users without their consent, unless required by law.
In any case, the circulation and transfer of data outside the EU area is excluded.

DATA PROTECTION

We care about protecting your information, so we have taken appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data.

TREATMENT METHODS
Personal data are processed with automated and analogical tools (paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, providing in any case the annual verification of the data stored in order to delete those deemed obsolete, unless the law does not provide for archiving obligations.

data processing normally takes place at the headquarters (Largo Quinto Alpini 1, 20145, Milano) or technical offices (Via C. Boncompagni 3B, 20139, Milano) idi by personnel or external collaborators duly appointed as data controllers. The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data may be requested by sending an appropriate request to the email address idimain@idispa.com

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.




DATA RETENTION

We retain the data provided by the interested parties in the following ways:

CANDIDATES DATA: they are kept for a period of 5 years, unless a request for cancellation or modification is made by the interested party.
For employees and external collaborators, data are maintained for at least the entire duration of the employment relationship.

CUSTOMERS DATA: are kept for the entire period in which there are contractual agreements between the parties to ensure the smooth running of our business relationship and subsequently until the holder requests modification or cancellation unless the law provides for storage obligations.

SUPPLIERS DATA: are kept for the entire period in which there are contractual agreements between the parties to ensure the smooth running of our business relationship and subsequently until the holder requests its modification or cancellation unless the law provides for storage obligations.

WEB SITE USERS: we do not store your data unless you send your CVs.

We are authorized to store personal data for a longer period if you have given us consent to such processing, provided that such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, we may be obliged to keep personal data for a longer period when required for the execution of a legal obligation or on the order of an authority.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The interested party can revoke their consent to the data retention immediately, by sending a request to the email address idimain@idispa.com.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 GDPR each user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of his personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain an indication from idi:

  • of the origin of personal data;
  • of the purpose and methods of treatment;
  • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic / IT tools;
  • the identification details of the holder, the managers and the designated representative;
  • the subjects and the categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.


in addition, the interested party has the right to obtain from
idi:

  • updating, rectification or integration of their data;
  • cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law;
  • access to personal data, i.e. confirmation that personal data processing is being processed or not;
  • the limitation of the processing, the portability of the data, that is the right to receive in a structured format the personal data concerning him;
  • right of complaint to the Supervisory Authority.


Finally, the data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection.

In particular, the interested party has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending commercial advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The requests referred to in the previous points must be sent via email to the address idimain@idispa.com


UPDATES AND CHANGES

idi reserves the right to modify, supplement or periodically update this Disclosure pursuant to the applicable legislation or the measures adopted by the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data.

These changes or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties by linking to the Privacy Policy page on the website and / or communicated directly to the interested parties by email.

We invite users to view the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information and decide whether or not to continue to use the services offered.

Questo sito utilizza i cookie. Proseguendo la navigazione acconsenti all'uso di tutti i cookie.Clicca qui per saperne di più.Ok